Polk County School Board Television

SCHEDULING CHANGES FOR SPECTRUM CUSTOMERS: PCSBtv is currently upgrading our signal path to Spectrum (formerly Brighthouse Networks). Until the project is completed, Spectrum viewers will see a separate program schedule than what is displayed below and may experience signal interruptions. Comcast and Frontier customers will remain unaffected.

Schedule for Comcast and Frontier Viewers

Schedule for Monday

12:00:00 AM    Right From Birth MARATHON
5:00:00 AM    Science in Focus
6:00:00 AM    Parent to Parent 002
7:30:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 1
8:00:00 AM    School Board Meeting 8/22
9:00:00 AM    ShamuTV - Rescues
9:30:00 AM    Reading is Fundamental
10:30:00 AM    HCHS Graduation
12:00:00 PM    School House News
12:30:00 PM    2017 About Face Awards
1:30:00 PM    It's All Elementary 005
2:00:00 PM    NASA Dest. Tomorrow 7-10
3:30:00 PM    NASA Dest. Tomorrow 11-13
5:00:00 PM    NASA Dest. Tomorrow 14-16
6:30:00 PM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 2
7:00:00 PM    District 1 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 1 TOY
8:00:00 PM    School Board Meeting 8/22
9:00:00 PM    ShamuTV - Birds
9:30:00 PM    Live Response 1/10
10:30:00 PM    Living Green
11:30:00 PM    It's All Elementary 003

Schedule for Tuesday

12:00:00 AM    Motion/Energy/Force
2:00:00 AM    ShamuTV Elephant Story
2:30:00 AM    2017 Supt Scholars
4:30:00 AM    Science in Focus 08
5:30:00 AM    WorkForce Today 001
6:00:00 AM    Cooks For Kids 005
7:00:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 3
7:30:00 AM    ShamuTV - SERIES 2
9:30:00 AM    THS Graduation
11:00:00 AM    School House News
11:30:00 AM    2017 Video Awards Sr
1:30:00 PM    RiF 2.1-2.4
3:30:00 PM    RiF 2.5-2.7
5:00:00 PM    LRHS Graduation
6:00:00 PM    NASA Connect - Series 1
7:00:00 PM    District 2 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 2 TOY
8:00:00 PM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 4
8:30:00 PM    Superintendents Showcase
9:00:00 PM    Head Jam - Math/Science2

Schedule for Wednesday

12:00:00 AM    Live Resp. '10 Marathon
8:00:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 5
8:30:00 AM    It's All Elementary 004
9:00:00 AM    LGHS Graduation
11:00:00 AM    2017 Volunteer of Year
11:30:00 AM    School House News
12:00:00 PM    2017 Teacher of the Year
1:30:00 PM    GED Courses Part 1
3:00:00 PM    GED Courses Part 2
5:00:00 PM    2017 Video Awards Elem
6:00:00 PM    Superintendent's Showcase
6:30:00 PM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 6
7:00:00 PM    District 3 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 3 TOY
8:00:00 PM    School Board Meeting 8/22
9:00:00 PM    It's All Elementary Ep 5
9:30:00 PM    MHS Graduation
11:00:00 PM    Live Response 4/09

Schedule for Thursday

12:00:00 AM    RIF - Series
3:00:00 AM    Biodiversity
4:00:00 AM    Cooks For Kids 005
5:00:00 AM    2017 Supt Scholars
7:00:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 7
7:30:00 AM    RCHS Graduation
9:30:00 AM    2017 About Face Awards
10:30:00 AM    School House News
11:00:00 AM    It's All Elementary 003
11:30:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 8
12:00:00 PM    School Board Meeting 8/22
1:00:00 PM    ShamuTV - Cats
1:30:00 PM    Auto B Good
2:30:00 PM    2017 Teacher of the Year
4:00:00 PM    RiF 4.2-4.5
6:00:00 PM    LHS Graduation
7:00:00 PM    District 4 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 4 TOY
8:00:00 PM    RiF Season 5
10:00:00 PM    Parent to Parent 003

Schedule for Friday

12:00:00 AM    Science in Focus 3-4
2:00:00 AM    Cooks for Kids Series
4:00:00 AM    Parent to Parent 002
5:30:00 AM    Superintendent's Showcase
6:00:00 AM    Science in Focus 08
7:00:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 9
7:30:00 AM    It's All Elementary 001
8:00:00 AM    2017 Hall of Fame
9:00:00 AM    NASA Connect
10:00:00 AM    Science in Focus 1-2
12:00:00 PM    School Board Meeting 8/22
1:00:00 PM    ShamuTV - Turtles
1:30:00 PM    Nasa Destination Tomorrow
3:00:00 PM    Science in Focus 5-6
5:00:00 PM    BHS Graduation
7:00:00 PM    District 5 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 5 TOY
8:00:00 PM    2017 Volunteer of Year
8:30:00 PM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 10
9:00:00 PM    Prevent Child Abuse 2
10:00:00 PM    Live Repsonse 910
11:00:00 PM    Science in Focus 01

Schedule for Saturday

12:00:00 AM    2017 Video Awards Sr
2:00:00 AM    Superintendent's Showcase
2:30:00 AM    2017 Video Awards Elem
3:30:00 AM    It's All Elementary 001
4:00:00 AM    Nasa Destination Tomorrow
6:00:00 AM    Head Jam - Math/Science2
9:00:00 AM    Motion/Energy/Force
11:00:00 AM    It's All Elementary 002
11:30:00 AM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 11
12:00:00 PM    School Board Meeting 8/22
1:00:00 PM    SeaWorld TV - Whales
1:30:00 PM    Right From Birth 1-4
3:30:00 PM    Live Response 8/09
4:30:00 PM    GJHS Graduation
6:30:00 PM    Crafts 4 Kids Ep 12
7:00:00 PM    District 6 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 6 TOY
8:00:00 PM    ShamuTV - SERIES 2
10:00:00 PM    2017 About Face Awards
11:00:00 PM    Stop Bullying Now

Schedule for Sunday

12:00:00 AM    Live Resp. '09 Marathon
8:00:00 AM    School Board Meeting 8/22
9:00:00 AM    SeaWorld TV - Whales
9:30:00 AM    Superintendent's Showcase
10:30:00 AM    2017 Teacher of the Year
12:00:00 PM    2017 Hall of Fame
1:00:00 PM    NASA Connect
2:00:00 PM    Elem. Science Block
3:30:00 PM    Right From Birth 002
4:30:00 PM    FORD NGL Event
5:30:00 PM    KHS Graduation
7:00:00 PM    District 7 SRE
7:30:00 PM    District 7 TOY
8:00:00 PM    School Board Meeting 8/22
9:00:00 PM    Auto B Good
10:00:00 PM    2017 Video Awards Elem
11:00:00 PM    Live Response 6/09